McDATA Sphereon 4700 Fibre Channel SAN Switch, 32x 4GB port, P/N: 007-E00215-012

Product Condition Refurbished hardware, used and tested
Model Sphereon 4700
Part Number 007-E00215-012
Form Factor 1U - 19" Rackmodel
Product ID 8477

Availability: In stock

As low as: Excl. Tax: €595.00 Incl. Tax: €719.95

Price as configured: Excl. Tax: €0.00 Incl. Tax: €0.00

No support on software or license

McDATA Sphereon 4700 Fibre Channel SAN Switch, 32x 4GB port, P/N: 007-E00215-012

More Views

Here you can configure your server with 3 years warranty.

In the block "current configuration" on the right you can see your current configuration.
Click the printer icon in the block "current configuration" to print.
If the desired configuration is not available, you can always contact sales department .

All servers and worksations come with 3 years warranty!
Your order will be delivered assembled and tested

Stock Price
  • [] + 595,00
Stock Price
  • []  
Stock Price
  • x None
     
  • x Allied Telesis SFP Transceiver
    Speed: 1 Gbps
    Wave Lenght: 850nm (SW)
    P/N: AT-SPSX
    [] 4,95
  • x New Cisco SFP Transceiver
    Speed: 1 Gbps
    Wave lenght: 1310nm, 1490nm (LW)
    P/N: GLC-BX-U= , 10-2094-01
    [43 ] 9,95
  • x New Cisco SFP Transceiver
    Speed: 1 Gbps
    Wave lenght: 850nm, 1310nm (SW/LW)
    P/N: GLC-LH-SM= , 30-1299-01
    [] 9,95
  • x Finisar / Dell SFP Transceiver
    Speed: 2 Gbps
    Wave lenght: 1310nm (LW)
    P/N: FTRJ1319P1BTL, U3650, 0U3650
    [] 5,95
  • x Finisar SFP Transceiver
    Speed: 2 Gbps
    Wave Lenght: 850nm (SW)
    P/N: FTRJ8519P1BNL-MD
    [] 5,95
  • x Finisar / Dell SFP Transceiver
    Speed: 2 Gbps
    Wave Lenght: 850nm (SW)
    P/N: X3366, 0X3366, FTRJ8519P2BNL
    [43 ] 5,95
  • x New Finisar / Oracle Sun SFP Transceiver
    Speed: 4 Gbps
    Wave Lenght: 850nm (SW)
    P/N: SFP XSFP-SW-4GB-4PK, 594-2300-01
    [] 12,95
  • x Finisar SFP Transceiver
    Speed: 4 Gbps
    Wave Lenght: 850nm (SW)
    P/N: FTLF8524P2BNV-BR
    [682 ] 7,95
  • x Finisar / HP SFP Transceiver
    Speed: 4Gbps
    Wave Lenght: 850nm (SW)
    P/N: FTRJ8524P2BNV, A7446-63002, 405287-001
    [] 7,95
  • x Finisar SFP Transceiver
    Speed: 4 Gbps
    Wave Lenght: 850nm (SW)
    P/N: FTLF8524P2BNL-SU
    [16 ] 7,95
  • x JDSU / HP SFP Transceiver
    Speed: 4 Gbps
    Wave Lenght: 850nm (SW)
    P/N: JSH-42S4DB3, 405287-001, A7446B
    [] 7,95
  • x Finisar SFP Transceiver
    Speed: 4 Gbps
    Wave Lenght: 850nm (SW)
    P/N: FTRJ8524P2BNV
    [46 ] 7,95
  • x JDSU SFP Transceiver
    Speed: 4 Gbps
    Wave Lenght: 850nm (SW)
    P/N: JSH-42S4DB3-HP
    [59 ] 7,95
  • x Finisar SFP Transceiver
    Speed: 4 Gbps
    Wave Lenght: 850nm (SW)
    P/N: FTLF8524P2BNV
    [266 ] 7,95
  • x Finisar SFP Transceiver
    Speed: 4 Gbps
    Wave Lenght: 850nm (SW)
    P/N: FTLF8524P2BNL-MD
    [21 ] 7,95
Stock Price
  • x None
     

* Required Fields

Price as configured: Excl. Tax: €0.00 Incl. Tax: €0.00

Additional Information

ServerHome.nl Warranty This product comes with standard Serverhome.nl Warranty
Product Condition Refurbished hardware, used and tested
Brand McDATA
Model Sphereon 4700
Part Number 007-E00215-012
Form Factor 1U - 19" Rackmodel
Hoogte 4,4cm
Breedte 44,5cm
Diepte 36,5cm
Network Poorten 32x
Max Supported SFP Speed 4Gb/s
Wave Lenght 850nm + 1310nm
Stackable Switch Yes
Netwerk Type FC

Details

The renowned design superiority of McDATA’s Sphereon™ switches continues with the Sphereon 4400 and the Sphereon 4700. These 4 Gb/s Fibre Channel switches start at 8 ports and grow to 32 ports with only two switches — offering the highest performance and port density in a 4 Gb/s device. Sphereon Flexport functionality offers you the ability to add ports seamlessly and auto-negotiate 4 G, 2 G and 1 G speed ports for the ultimate in hands-off ease of use and investment protection. And Sphereon accommodates the need for SAN design changes by offering ISL capability on any port. Sphereon is the only fabric switch in the industry that demonstrates such comprehensive flexibility.

 

Simple, Cost-Effective Operation
Easy-to-use installation wizards and configuration software make this part of your SAN infrastructure transparent to your day-to-day operations. Sphereon switches are built to perform with high availability under the most demanding of environments. And, as always, McDATA incorporated its industry first HotCAT™ code load and activation technology as well as non-blocking and ISL capability across all ports.
McDATA Sphereon Fibre Channel switches offer a competitive price per port. Plus,
the Sphereon family is designed to provide industry-leading power, cooling and
space economies that, together, result in lower total cost of ownership. With their superior performance, flexibility, simplicity of operation and cost-saving abilities, the Sphereon 4400 and Sphereon 4700 are ideal for your data-intensive enterprise.

  • FlexPort non-disruptive scalability in 8-port increments
  • Hot-plug, redundant power supplies with integrated cooling
  • Ports per Chassis: 32 GL ports

Fibre Channel

  • Protocols: FC-AL-2, FC-DA, FC-GS-4, FC-FS, FC-MI, FC-PH-3, FC-SB-2, FC-SB-3, FC-SWAPI, FC-PI, FC-SW-3 SNMP: FC-MIB TCP/IP MIB II
  • Fibre Channel Classes of Service: Class 2, 3, and F

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

One moment please, your page is loading...