Dell PowerConnect 3524, 24Port, Layer 2, 100 Megabit Switch + 2 Additional Gigabit Ethernet Ports

Product Condition Refurbished hardware, used and tested
Model PowerConnect 3524
Part Number R8746
Dell part nr. CM308, 0CM308, J322F, 0J322F, P486K, 0P486K
Form Factor 1U - 19" Rackmodel
Product ID 8726

Availability: In stock

As low as: Excl. Tax: €89.00 Incl. Tax: €107.69

Price as configured: Excl. Tax: €0.00 Incl. Tax: €0.00

Poortkenmerken

  • 48 10/100BASE-T autodetecterende Fast Ethernet-switchpoorten
  • Extra 2 GbE-poorten (koper) PLUS twee optionele GbE-poorten (glasvezel) via SFP-transceivers
  • Geïntegreerde koperen GbE-poorten bieden krachtige stapelmogelijkheden
  • Automatische onderhandeling voor snelheid, duplexmodus en voortgangsbesturing
  • Auto MDI/MDIX
  • Poort-mirroring
  • "Broadcast storm"-controle

Dell PowerConnect 3524, 24Port, Layer 2, 100 Megabit Switch + 2 Additional Gigabit Ethernet Ports

More Views

Here you can configure your server with 3 years warranty.

In the block "current configuration" on the right you can see your current configuration.
Click the printer icon in the block "current configuration" to print.
If the desired configuration is not available, you can always contact sales department .

All servers and worksations come with 3 years warranty!
Your order will be delivered assembled and tested

Stock Price
  • [] + 89,00
Stock Price
  • x None
     
  • x NHR SFP Transceiver
    Speed: 1 Gbps
    Wave Lenght: 850nm (SW)
    P/N: GLC-SX-MM-NHR
    [28 ] 4,95
  • x New Cisco SFP Transceiver
    Speed: 1 Gbps
    Wave lenght: 1310nm, 1490nm (LW)
    P/N: GLC-BX-U= , 10-2094-01
    [43 ] 9,95
  • x New Cisco SFP Transceiver
    Speed: 1 Gbps
    Wave lenght: 850nm, 1310nm (SW/LW)
    P/N: GLC-LH-SM= , 30-1299-01
    [] 9,95
  • x Finisar / Dell SFP Transceiver
    Speed: 2 Gbps
    Wave Lenght: 850nm (SW)
    P/N: X3366, 0X3366, FTRJ8519P2BNL
    [18 ] 5,95
  • x Finisar SFP Transceiver
    Speed: 2 Gbps
    Wave Lenght: 850nm (SW)
    P/N: FTRJ8519P1BNL-MD
    [] 5,95
  • x Finisar / Dell SFP Transceiver
    Speed: 2 Gbps
    Wave lenght: 1310nm (LW)
    P/N: FTRJ1319P1BTL, U3650, 0U3650
    [] 5,95
  • x Finisar SFP Transceiver
    Speed: 4 Gbps
    Wave Lenght: 850nm (SW)
    P/N: FTLF8524P2BNV-BR
    [670 ] 7,95
  • x Finisar SFP Transceiver
    Speed: 4 Gbps
    Wave Lenght: 850nm (SW)
    P/N: FTLF8524P2BNL-SU
    [16 ] 7,95
  • x JDSU SFP Transceiver
    Speed: 4 Gbps
    Wave Lenght: 850nm (SW)
    P/N: JSH-42S4DB3-HP
    [59 ] 7,95
  • x Finisar SFP Transceiver
    Speed: 4 Gbps
    Wave Lenght: 850nm (SW)
    P/N: FTLF8524P2BNL-MD
    [21 ] 7,95
  • x Finisar SFP Transceiver
    Speed: 4 Gbps
    Wave Lenght: 850nm (SW)
    P/N: FTLF8524P2BNV
    [266 ] 7,95
  • x Finisar SFP Transceiver
    Speed: 4 Gbps
    Wave Lenght: 850nm (SW)
    P/N: FTRJ8524P2BNV
    [46 ] 7,95
  • x Finisar / HP SFP Transceiver
    Speed: 4Gbps
    Wave Lenght: 850nm (SW)
    P/N: FTRJ8524P2BNV, A7446-63002, 405287-001
    [] 7,95
  • x New Finisar / Oracle Sun SFP Transceiver
    Speed: 4 Gbps
    Wave Lenght: 850nm (SW)
    P/N: SFP XSFP-SW-4GB-4PK, 594-2300-01
    [] 12,95
  • x JDSU / HP SFP Transceiver
    Speed: 4 Gbps
    Wave Lenght: 850nm (SW)
    P/N: JSH-42S4DB3, 405287-001, A7446B
    [] 7,95
  • x New Finisar SFP+ Transceiver
    Speed: 10 Gbps
    Wave Lenght: 850nm (SW)
    P/N: FTLX8570D3BCL-C2 , 10-2566-02
    [103 ] 49,95
Stock Price
  •  
  • [14 ] + 19,95
Stock Price
  • x None
     

* Required Fields

Price as configured: Excl. Tax: €0.00 Incl. Tax: €0.00

Additional Information

ServerHome.nl Warranty This product comes with standard Serverhome.nl Warranty
Product Condition Refurbished hardware, used and tested
Model PowerConnect 3524
Part Number R8746
Dell part nr. CM308, 0CM308, J322F, 0J322F, P486K, 0P486K
Form Factor 1U - 19" Rackmodel
Hoogte 43.2mm
Breedte 440mm
Diepte 387mm
Network Poorten 24x
Network Snelheid 10/100Mb/s
SFP Ports 2x
Max Supported SFP Speed 10Gb/s
Wave Lenght 850nm + 1310nm
Power over Ethernet (PoE) YES
Stackable Switch Yes
Network Management Layer 2
Netwerk Type NIC

Details

Port Attributes
Auto-negotiation for speed Duplex mode and flow control
MDI/MDIX Auto
Broadcast storm control Yes
Additional Ports 2x Gigabit Ethernet
Performance
Switch Fabric Capacity 17.6Gb/s
MAC Addresses Up to 8,000
Vlan
VLANs supported Up to 256
Protocol based VLANs Yes
Chassis
BxDxH (mm) 439 x 256 x 43.2
Gewicht 8 Kg

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

One moment please, your page is loading...
🍪 Cookie settings
This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website.