Cisco Catalyst WS-C2960G-24TC-L, 24-Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch

Product Condition Refurbished hardware, used and tested
Model Catalyst C2960G
Part Number WS-C2960G-24TC-L
Form Factor 1U - 19" Rackmodel
Product ID 7549

Availability: In stock

As low as: Excl. Tax: €199.00 Incl. Tax: €240.79

Price as configured: Excl. Tax: €0.00 Incl. Tax: €0.00

WS-C2960G-24TC-L

Cisco Catalyst 2960, 2960-C and 2960-S switches support voice, video, data, and highly secure access. They also deliver scalable management as your business needs change. The Common Features are included: Enhanced security including Cisco TrustSec for providing authentication, access control, and security policy administration, Multiple Fast or Gigabit Ethernet performance options, Cisco EnergyWise for power management, Scalable network management.

• 20 Ethernet 10/100/1000 ports and 4 dual-purpose uplinks (each dual-purpose uplink port has 1 10/100/1000 Ethernet port and 1 SFP-based Gigabit Ethernet port, 1 port active)
• 1 RU fixed-configuration
• LAN Base image

Cisco Catalyst WS-C2960G-24TC-L,  24-Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch

More Views

Here you can configure your server with 3 years warranty.

In the block "current configuration" on the right you can see your current configuration.
Click the printer icon in the block "current configuration" to print.
If the desired configuration is not available, you can always contact sales department .

All servers and worksations come with 3 years warranty!
Your order will be delivered assembled and tested

Stock Price
  • [] + 199,00
  • [] + 199,00
Stock Price
  •  
  • [20 ] + 14,95
Stock Price
  • x None
     

* Required Fields

Price as configured: Excl. Tax: €0.00 Incl. Tax: €0.00

Additional Information

ServerHome.nl Warranty This product comes with standard Serverhome.nl Warranty
Product Condition Refurbished hardware, used and tested
Model Catalyst C2960G
Part Number WS-C2960G-24TC-L
Form Factor 1U - 19" Rackmodel
Network Poorten 24x
Network Snelheid 10/100/1000Mb/s
SFP Ports 4x
Max Supported SFP Speed 4Gb/s
Wave Lenght 850nm + 1310nm
Power over Ethernet (PoE)

No

Network Management Layer 2
Connector Type LC

Details

Port Attributes
Auto-negotiation for speed Duplex mode and flow control
MDI/MDIX Auto
Broadcast storm control Yes
Performance
Switch Fabric Capacity 32 Gb/s
MAC Addresses Up to 12000
Vlan
VLANs supported Up to 255
Chassis
BxDxH (mm) 445 x 295 x 66
Gewicht 5.7 Kg

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

One moment please, your page is loading...