Cisco Catalyst WS-C3750-24TS-E, 24Port

Product Condition Refurbished hardware, used and tested
Model Catalyst C3750
Part Number WS-C3750-24TS-E
Form Factor 1U - 19" Rackmodel
Product ID 7554

Availability: In stock

As low as: Excl. Tax: €89.00 Incl. Tax: €107.69

Price as configured: Excl. Tax: €0.00 Incl. Tax: €0.00

DESCRIPTION

The new Cisco Catalyst 3750 Series switches are an innovative product line that improves LAN operating efficiency by combining industry-leading ease of use and the highest resiliency available for stackable switches. This new product series represents the next generation in desktop switches, and features Cisco StackWise technology, a 32-Gbps stack interconnect that allows customers to build a unified, highly resilient switching system - one switch at a time.

For mid-sized organizations and enterprise branch offices, the Cisco Catalyst 3750 Series eases deployment of converged applications and adapts to changing business needs by providing configuration flexibility, support for converged network patterns, and automation of intelligent network-services configurations.

  24 Ethernet 10/100 ports
 
2 SFP-based Gigabit Ethernet ports
 
32-Gbps, high-speed stacking bus
 
Innovative stacking technology
 
1 RU stackable, multilayer switch
 
Enterprise-class intelligent services delivered to the network edge
 
IP Services software feature set (IPS)
●Provides full IPv6 dynamic routing

Cisco Catalyst WS-C3750-24TS-E, 24Port

More Views

Here you can configure your server with 3 years warranty.

In the block "current configuration" on the right you can see your current configuration.
Click the printer icon in the block "current configuration" to print.
If the desired configuration is not available, you can always contact sales department .

All servers and worksations come with 3 years warranty!
Your order will be delivered assembled and tested

Stock Price
  • [] + 89,00
Stock Price
  • x New Cisco SFP Transceiver
    Speed: 1 Gbps
    Wave lenght: 850nm, 1310nm (SW/LW)
    P/N: GLC-LH-SM= , 30-1299-01
    [] 9,95
Stock Price
  • x None
     
  • x Cisco Systems Stacking Cable
    Lenght: 50cm
    P/N: 72-2632-01, CAB-STACK-50CM=
    [64 ] 9,00

* Required Fields

Price as configured: Excl. Tax: €0.00 Incl. Tax: €0.00

Additional Information

ServerHome.nl Warranty This product comes with standard Serverhome.nl Warranty
Product Condition Refurbished hardware, used and tested
Model Catalyst C3750
Part Number WS-C3750-24TS-E
Form Factor 1U - 19" Rackmodel
Hoogte 4.4 cm
Breedte 44.5 cm
Diepte 30.1 cm
Network Poorten 24x
Network Snelheid 10/100Mb/s
SFP Ports 2x
Max Supported SFP Speed 1Gb/s
Wave Lenght 850nm + 1310nm
Power over Ethernet (PoE)

No

Stackable Switch Yes
Network Management Layer 3
Netwerk Type NIC
Connector Type LC

Details

Port Attributes
Auto-negotiation for speed Duplex mode and flow control
MDI/MDIX Auto
Broadcast storm control Yes
Performance
Switch Fabric Capacity 32 Gb/s
MAC Addresses Up to 12000
Vlan
VLANs supported Up to 1024
Chassis
BxDxH (mm) 44.5 x 30.1 x 4.4
Gewicht 3.6 Kg

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

One moment please, your page is loading...