HP ProCurve 2650B, 48-port, 2x Ethernet 1Gbps, 48x Ethernet 100Mbps

HP Parts Exchange lifetime Waranty !

Product Condition Refurbished hardware, used and tested
EAN / UPC 0883585976799
Model ProCurve 2650 B
Part Number J4899B
Form Factor 1U - 19" Rackmodel
Product ID 7136

Availability: Out of stock

As low as: Excl. Tax: €0.00 Incl. Tax: €0.00

Price as configured: Excl. Tax: €0.00 Incl. Tax: €0.00

HP ProCurve 2650B, 48-port, 2x Ethernet 1Gbps, 48x Ethernet 100Mbps [P/N: J4899B-60201]

More Views

  • HP ProCurve 2650 B, J4899B, 48Port, 2x Ethernet 1Gbps, 48x Ethernet 100Mbps

Additional Information

ServerHome.nl Warranty This product comes with standard Serverhome.nl Warranty
Product Condition Refurbished hardware, used and tested
EAN / UPC 0883585976799
Model ProCurve 2650 B
Part Number J4899B
Form Factor 1U - 19" Rackmodel
Hoogte 4.45cm
Breedte 43.99cm
Diepte 32.51cm
Network Poorten 48x
Network Snelheid 10/100Mb/s
SFP Ports 2x
Max Supported SFP Speed 4Gb/s
Wave Lenght 850nm
Power over Ethernet (PoE)

No

Network Management Layer 2
Netwerk Type NIC

Details

Technical features
External I/O ports 48 10/100 ports (IEEE 802.3 Type 10Base-T, IEEE 802.3u Type 100Base-TX); 1 RS-232C DB-9 console port; 2 dual-personality ports - each port can be used as either an RJ-45 10/100/1000 port (IEEE 802.3 Type 10Base-T; IEEE 802.3u Type 100Base-TX; IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T Gigabit Ethernet) or an open mini-GBIC slot (for use with mini-GBIC transceivers)
Rack mounting Mounts in an EIA-standard 19 in. telco rack or equipment cabinet (hardware included); horizontal surface mounting only
Latency <13.3 µs (LIFO)
Address Table size 8,000 entries
routing/switching capacity 13.6 Gbps
throughput up to 10.1 million pps
Management Features ProCurve Manager (included); ProCurve Manager Plus; command line interface; Web browser; configuration menu; out-of-band management (serial RS-232C)
Power availability 1.5 A
Minimum Supported Software Version H.08.53
Dimensions / weight / warranty
Dimensions (w x d x h) 43.99 x 32.51 x 4.45 cm
Weight 4.44 kg
Warranty Lifetime warranty: for as long as you own the product, with next-business-day advance replacement (available in most countries)

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

One moment please, your page is loading...
🍪 Cookie settings
This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website.